Showing posts with label Final Examination. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Final Examination. Show all posts

Thursday, August 14, 2014

Kisah AKU n Exam Result Pt. 6

Assalamualaikum semua, petang ni suka aku nak berkongsi tentang result final exam untuk semester yang keenam, iaitu semester terakhir aku mencari ilmu kat UiTM ni.
Haa ni lah dia - you know what, happy sangat beb. Akhirnya kat semester terakhir ni berjaya jugak aku dapatkan satu pencapaian yang baik dalam akademik - Dean's List..huu. Seperti yang korang tau, bagi Semester 5 - pointer aku turun mendadak ke 3.03, which upset me a lot, mungkin disebabkan kepayahan yang bakal diterima untuk maintain kan CGPA. But, alhamdulillah - this last exam menggembirakan aku dengan improvement sebanyak 0.64. That's for me sangat membanggakan. Bayangkan, tak pernah pun sekali hampir dengan DL, and tup-tup, last semester dapat. Beb! This should have place in my LinkedIn Academic Achievement..haha, at last..:-p

Orait - jom kita review our target - seperti biasa, ada 2 link yang aku sediakan:

  1. Target
  2. Exam Result Pt. 5
Objektif untuk semester last ni ialah untuk mencapai GPA dalam range 3.05 (minimum) to 3.43 (maximum) dan seperti yang korang nampak, this objektif berjaya dicapai - and unexpectedly, ianya melebihi target range..huu. Big success!

Subjek menetapi sasaran (between the range of "at most" and "at least")
  1. Service Management (ADM570) - Thank you Dr. Hardev Kaur, and of course for PLUS Malaysia Berhad untuk case study aku..kii
  2. Applied Research Project (ADS555) - Okay lah, still dalam range but ni tak menghentikan usaha aku untuk mengangkat Pengurusan Kualiti kat persada dunia..muahahaha..:-p
Subjek tak menepati sasaran
  1. Nil..hihi
Subjek yang membuat surprise..:-)
  1. Strategic Management for Public Sector (ADS553) - Walaupun presentation PNB macam haram jadah, tapi a lot of thanks to Associate Professor Dr. Jasmine Ahmed untuk this result. Far from apa yang ditarget iaitu B+
  2. Seminar in Global Affairs (ADS660) -This is the real shock sebenarnya, dengan Dato Yusof as my lecture yang juga famous dengan strictness dalam marking paper. Tambah pulak dengan 3 presentation yang aku buat - jauh lagi banyak daripada normal student yang amik kos ni. Aku tak harap banyak pun, target paling tinggi pun B+.
  3. Practical Training (ADS666) - Ni pun unexpected jugak dengan buku log macam shit, report pun aku risau tak de siapa faham pasal Six Sigma tu, jumpa supervisor pun sekali je. Terus je target paling banyak B+, tiba-tiba dapat A pulok..kah3x
Overall, memang amat memuaskan, takde yang lagi happy bila nampak kegembiraan mak (walaupun dengar suara je) bila dengar dua-dua anak dia dapat DL semester ni. Objektif pun dah dicapai, maka berakhirlah perjuangan aku dalam menuntut ilmu untuk peringkat ijazah sarjana muda ni. Alhamdulillah, I'm officially a degree holder..huu

Saturday, February 15, 2014

Kisah AKU n Exam Result Pt.5

Assalamualaikum semua, malam ni aku nak share lah pasal result exam untuk semester kelima aku menuntut kat FSPPP ni. Aku tau memang ramai yang bukak blog aku 1-2 hari ni sebab nak tengok result kan, macam mana aku tau? sebab kat Nuffnang tadi "Exam Result UiTM" mencatatkan jumlah paling tinggi untuk hari ni. So, jom lah baca sekejap.
Kesian kan, baru je Semester 4 hari tu ada peningkatan. Pastu Semester 5 buat hal balik. Penurunan sebanyak 0.7 ni nampaknya memang menunjukkan yang aku memang perlu deploy effort yang jauh lebih tinggi (6 sigma) untuk Semester 6 nanti. Sebabnya, nilai CGPA aku terus drop, dan kalau perkara ni tak menunjukkan sebarang usaha recovery, tak mustahil - CGPA tu akan jadi lebih teruk upon my graduation nanti.

Ok lah, ada lah 2 link untuk reference, sudi-sudilah tengok kalau tak busy.

  1. Target
  2. Exam Result Pt.4
Untuk review, objektif aku kali ni ialah to achieve GPA dalam lingkungan point 3.07 (minimum) -3.29 (maximum), dan secara kasarnya, objektif itu gagal dicapai. Untuk pertama kali dalam hidup aku sebagai student, objective failed, walaupun most of the subject menepati sasaran.

Subjek menepati sasaran (between the range "at most" and "at least"
  1. Social Security & Employee Benefit Administration 
  2. Malaysian Economy
  3. Project Management
  4. Public Finance
  5. Business Correspondence 
  6. Japanese Language 
Subjek yang keluar sasaran
  1. Research Methodology - Erm, penat je aku spend masa buat proposal ni. Langsung tak membantu, dah la 4 kredit, dapat C pulak tu. Memang tarik gila-gila pointer aku kali ni. Patutlah, bila aku hantar Rework Proposal, then SV cakap "This is much better than your previous one". Alahai Research..
Overall, memang agak mengecewakan. First, ni lah first time dalam sejarah aku jadi student, takde subjek pun yang aku dapat A, second, ni jugaklah time objektif aku pertama kali gagal. Tapi, sebagai Muslim, kita kena redha dengan segala apa jua keputusan yang telah diberikanNya, dan tentunya untuk semester terakhir lepas ni, aku perlukan a "magic sauce" untuk boost point CGPA aku tu. In Sya Allah.

Sunday, January 12, 2014

Kisah AKU n Progress Exam Pt. 5

Assalamualaikum semua, short entry je hari ni. Nak update pasal perkembangan semasa untuk exam aku dalam semester 5. So far, aku dah melepasi 3 paper dan cuma tinggal satu lagi paper untuk aku completekan semester 5 ni.

3 paper yang lepas tak nak komen banyak, alhamdulillah, masih mampu jawab semua soalan. Tapi skrip jawapan tu terpulang lah kepada lecturer-lecturer yang baik hati untuk decide samada relevan atau tak. Carry mark pun ada jugak sempat intai-intai, tak berapa memberangsangkan tapi rasanya cukup untuk tampung final exam.

ADS 504: 28/40
ADM 653: 27.5/40
ADS 512: 35/60

Haha, nampak cam tak cukup kan. Tapi takpe, keep your faith Farid. Sekarang ni kita cuba buat yang terbaik je. So, ada satu lagi paper iaitu Public Finance pada 18.1.2014, 4 kredit hour dan In Sya Allah, aku akan cuba bagi the best untuk paper ni.

2 hari lepas final exam, akan bermulalah satu lagi pengalaman baru dalam hidup aku - Praktikal!!

Wish Me Luck!!

Saturday, December 28, 2013

Kisah AKU n Exam Preparation Pt. 5

Assalamualaikum semua, study week dah nak habis ni - so, bermakna exam aku memang dah around the corner je. Semester 5 ni tak dinafikan oleh senior merupakan yang tersusah dalam kos BAS ni, sebabnya..hehe, since aku pun dah merasa - so, officially, aku pun declare semester ni yang paling payah sampai boleh buat air mata korang mengalir..haha

Ini lah, jadual exam untuk semester 5 ni. Tak banyak pun paper, ada 4 je - sebab yang lain-lain tu dah amik test. Plus, nasib baik Research Methodology takde paper..:-)
Target mana bro?? Yelah-yelah, aku nak taip la ni. Target semester ni semuanya cukup makan. Gila ke apa nak target 4 flat. Memang harapan je lah..huu
  1. ADS512 (Project Management) - At most B+, at least B : Subjek ni memang seronok tapi bikin kepala pecah dengan RFQ tu..
  2. ADM653 (Social Security & Employee Benefit Administration) - At most A-, at least B+ : Subjek SOCSEC ni memang best, tapi dah macam subjek Industrial Relation pulak rasanya.
  3. ADS504 (Malaysian Economy) - At most B+, at least B : Subjek ni aku tak gemar sangat, tapi I'll try to give the best for it
  4. ADS652 (Public Finance) - At most A-, at least B+ : Subjek ni at first aku tak berapa nak suka, tapi thanks to its Lecturer, Cik Azila yang buat aku start suka Public Finance ni. So, untuk tak nak mengecewakan beliau, aku akan cuba yang terbaik untuk paper ni.
  5. BEL432 (Business Correspondence) - At most B+, at least B, subjek BEL memang susah sikit aku nak A..haha
  6. ADS 511(Research Methodology) - At most B+, at least B, subjek ni research paper yang kena buat partner pun dah macam aku sorang je yang buat. So, tak nak letak harapan yang tinggi sebab semuanya agak kucar-kacir.
  7. BJP 501 (Nihongo III) - At most B-, at least C+, aku kalau bab-bab Jepun ni memang sengal ubi. Lagi-lagi yang Hiragana tu..haha
So, total GPA expected:
  1. Maximum: 3.29
  2. Minimum: 3.07
Haha, sistematik tak aku ni..lol. Wish me luck okay dengan target tu. Apa-apapun, di kesempatan ni aku nak ucapkan selamat berperiksa kepada siswa dan siswi UiTM, semoga kita terus cemerlang dalam menempa nama didalam negara Malaysia ini dan global. UiTM Sentiasa Dihatiku!!

Saturday, August 3, 2013

Kisah AKU n Exam Result Pt.4

Assalamualaikum semua, hari ni nak update lah result semester 4 aku. Well, pagi tadi student UiTM yang sedang mengambil degree, master etc telah pun didedahkan dengan keputusan peperiksaan akhir mereka. Aku pun tak ketinggalan jugak. So, tengoklah gambar bawah ni..
haha, result tah apa-apa kan? takpe lah, ada lah sikit naik, aku ingatkan turun je sampai habis degree ni. Ada peningkatan sebanyak 0.02 which is not very much but a good start untuk menunjukkan kebangkitan aku dalam peringkat degree yang cuma berbaki 2 semester je lagi. Ok lah, jom tengok review result semester ni..oh terlupa pulak, ni aku prepare 2 link untuk reference korang, haha..kalau sudi tengoklah..:-)


  1. Target
  2. Exam Result Pt.3


Baiklah - objektif aku kali ni ialah mendapat pointer dalam range 3.10-3.20.. dan secara kasarnya, memang objektif tu telahpun dicapai walaupun cuma lebih 0.01..huu

Subjek menepati sasaran (between the range of "at most" and "at least")

  1. Organizational Behavior (ADM501) -  Erm yang ni aku dapat B+, since aku pun hari tu target B+ sampai B- je, so ianya berada dalam range dan menepati sasaran.
  2. Management Information System (CSC208) - Yang ni dapat B je, but still dalam range yang aku letak. Aku ni nama je computer geek, tapi bila nak baca benda-benda berkaitan komputer memanglah malas. Senang cite, praktikal je aku tau, haha

Subjek yang keluar dari sasaran

  1. Ethics in Administration (ADS452) - kalau ikutkan target A- to B+, huu..Ethics pun B-, memang takde ethics la aku ni :-p
  2. South East Asian Affairs (ADS560) - haha, mengecewakan lah subjek ni. Target bukan main menggunung tinggi sampai range A- ke B+, tapi dapatnya C+..kelakar betul, serius dalam banyak-banyak paper aku ambik, ni paling mengejutkan since subjek ni lah yang aku paling suka dalam semester lepas.
Pelik betul dua-dua paper ni, aku rasa macam dah buat yang terbaik hari tu, kertas jawapan pun tak tinggal kosong. Erm..by the way, bukan nak menakutkan junior-junior semua. Kedua-dua paper aku yang keluar dari target ni ialah paper yang diajar oleh En. Mohiyuddin yang terkenal dengan strictness beliau dalam marking paper. Aku dulu ingatkan senior bergurau-gurau je, tengok-tengok bila dah kena kat batang hidung sendiri, buat pulak dua-dua paper yang beliau ajar..haha, memang sometimes masuk akal jugak.


Subjek yang membuat kejutan

  1. Policy Analysis (ADS654) - waah ni memang betul yang paling buat aku terkejut, sasaran around A- to B+. Dah lah time paper tu and hari-hari sebelumnya aku demam panas, refer link ni
  2. Report Writing (BEL422) - Ni pun sama jugak, tak sangka sebenarnya. Dah 3 tahun aku belajar kat UiTM since asasi sampailah semester 4, ni lah first time aku dapat A dalam BEL..huu
  3. Japanese Language (BJP451) - subjek ni aku letak dulu asal C pun jadi sebab dapat carry mark rendah jugak, but tiba-tiba boleh dapat B-..huu, tenkiyu Lim Sensei
Overall, nak kata puas hati pun boleh sebab dah capai objektif kan..nak kata tak puas hati pun maybe sebab gred subjek ASEAN yang drag GPA as well as my CGPA. Sebagai seorang muslim, aku redha result yang aku dapat ni, moga peningkatan sedikit ni menjadi pemacu aku untuk menamatkan lagi 2 semester dengan jayanya. InsyaAllah.

Thursday, June 27, 2013

Kisah AKU n Final Examination Pt. 4

Assalamualaikum semua, peperiksaan akhir semester 4 telah pun membuka tirainya pada petang tadi pada pukul 2.15 petang dengan paper Ethics in Administration (ADS452). Unlike semester lepas, this edition rasanya aku lebih bersemangat sebab aku tak tau pun berapa banyak carry mark yang aku bawak dalam exam's hall. Jadual pun nampaknya ada gap walaupun sekejap-sekejap, but it's ok lah daripada takde langsung..

Erm, kepada sesiapa yang dah biasa dengan blog aku - macam biasalah aku akan bentangkan target untuk peperiksaan peringkat ijazah sarjana muda aku yang keempat didalam UiTM ni. Bukan degree keempat ok, peperiksaan ke-empat..haha . Dan tak seperti semester lepas, kali ni aku ingat kod subjek, nama lecturer, kelas dan semuanya yang penting..:-p

1) ADS 452 - Ethics In Administration - Since paper ni aku belajar di bawah "The Marvelous En. Mohiyuddin" yang terkenal dengan ketegasan nya dalam marking paper - aku expect at most A- dan at least B+

2) ADS 654 - Policy Analysis - killer paper untuk semester ni yang melibatkan pembacaan yang tekun dan fokus..So far, carry mark aku tak tau but midterm aku score 90/100 dalam paper ni..haha (gelak bangga) . Tapi tu lah, carry mark kalau tinggi pun belum tentu kita dapat bagus. So, I want to play it safe - target at most A-, at least B+

3) ADM 501 - Organizational Behavior - satu-satunya paper yang aku ada basic yang tinggi iaitu dalam paper Management (ADS460) dan Human Resource Management (ADM 551), but hanya yag first je aku score A+ manakala yang second tu dapat C+. But, have faith Farid. Insyallah, kita akan cuba dapatkan at most B+, at least B

4) CSC 208 - Information Management - paper ni banyak betul gapnya sampai 5 hari. But, sebenarnya paper ni lah aku paling tak perform, dalam lab maybe lah nampak outstanding, but time midterm dengan quiz memang hampeh gila. Semuanya sebab datang lambat..:-p . But rasanya kalau at most B+, and at least B- boleh kot..:-)

5) ADS 560 - ASEAN, tak mungkin lah nak target tinggi sebab belajar under "The Marvelous En. Mohiyuddin". Paper ni jugaklah yang banyak menyusahkan aku..haha. Insyallah rasanya target at most A-, and at least B+

6) BJP451 - Third Language - Nihongo II , err, hari tu test dapat 30/100 je..dapat lulus dah lah, serious tak perform sem ni. Berharap kat movie, dengan quiz and oral test je.

7) BEL 422 - Report Writing, test just dapat 23/30, so far Madam kata presentation group aku paling mantap..haa, but harapnya report pun ok lah..Target : at most B+, at least B-

Peperiksaan keempat nampaknya, berharap pointer akan meningkat dan menjadi lebih baik dalam range 3.10 - 3.20 . Insyallah, semester depan aku akan lebih gigih since ni last semester aku bergelar SMF..:-)

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Kisah AKU n Exam's Preparations IV

Assalamualaikum semua, nampaknya student-student degree UiTM dalam mood final exam sekarang ni. Budak sebelah rumah aku yang suka melalak malam-malam pun dah senyap..haa, tadi parents aku datang - macam biasalah untuk bagi semangat kat anak lelaki mereka yang nak masuk exam hall dalam beberapa hari lagi. For korang punya information, this is my fourth major examination sepanjang bergelar student AM228 ni..:-)
Ayah aku bagi drive pulak..huu, bawak je la kat area dekat Mydin tu - lunch jap, then singgah Mydin beli barang-barang preparation untuk exam, plus stok-stok makanan time exam nanti plus bulan puasa..Mengikut perkiraan, aku dijangka sempat puasa kat sini dalam 3 hari sebab paper aku habis 13/7/2013. Yang tak bestnya, puasa sorang-sorang je, sebab Afiq habis paper awal.
Stok penting - maggi, air kotak, ice cream soda..huu, nyum-nyum. And of course yang paling penting untuk stay up malam-malam - 3 in 1..:-)
Haa, ini pun vital jugak - lagi-lagi time tengah jerebu kan.
Ni je la beli untuk exam, since pen yang SNU bagi pun tak pakai lagi.

Ok lah guys, malam ni aku nak kena settlekan assignment ASEAN aku yang kena redo..huk. Kena siapkan jugak malam ni, sebab esok nak kena bergerak untuk study OB+Ethics. Untuk reference korang, aku tunjukkan lah examination's timetable aku:
Haa itu lah jadual aku..err, aku tengah tengok movie 12 Angry Men ...seriously a brilliant and genius movie yang pernah aku tengok. Korang try lah tengok, serious korang tak kan menyesal..caya lah..:-)

Friday, February 15, 2013

Kisah AKU n Exam Result Pt 3

Assalamualaikum semua, seperti yang korang tau hari ni semua student UiTM yang berada di peringkat ijazah sarjana muda dah pun dapat check exam result.  Unlike semester yang lepas-lepas, aku akan bukak dan check awal-awal pagi, ada time tu sampai tak tidur but kali ni, pukul 11 pagi baru aku check..kii, nampak sangat malas pun.. Objektif utama aku kali ni, lulus semua dan pointer didalam range 3.00-3.10.
Orait, ni lah result aku. Sekali lagi nak cakap memang ianya menurun dan kali ni nampaknya nampak agak kritikal jurang tu. Mesti ada yang cakap : "Poyoz, result cukup makan pun nak buat entri..lain la DL ke, apa ke.." Jawapan aku senang je - Suka hati lah.

Baiklah, jom kita ke summary. Seperti biasa, aku akan sediakan rujukan berkaitan Exam Pt. 3 ni..
a) Exam Result Pt.2
b) Target

Subjek menepati sasaran (between the range of "at most" and "at least")
1) ADS 510 - A, orang kata paper ni susah but aku memang suka paper ni, harap dapat jumpa lagi subjek yang macam ni
2) LAW 503 - B sahaja, sebenarnya aku pun dah rasa malas nak hadap sebarang paper yang berunsurkan law lagi..hii
3) CTU 553 - A, probably paper yang paling hipokrit aku pernah jawab, siapa yang amik paper ni or siapa-siapa yang classmate dengan aku diorang tau lah kenapa..hehe
4) HPD 232 - A, pasni dah takde koku..huu, seronoknya saya. Tapi koku tak pernah pun gagal bagi A kat aku sejak semester pertama.
5) BJP 401 - B+, first time aku amik Third Language, so takkan lah nak terus target A kot.

Subjek yang keluar dari sasaran
1) ADM 551 - C+, memang mengejutkan betul sebab aku target dalam range B ke B+. Tapi bila difikirkan yang aku kan failed midterm paper hari tu, sometimes logik jugak.
2) PRO 458 -  B-, tak tau nak cakap apa kat paper ni, sebab aku pun tak tau kat mana silapnya..huk
3) BEL 462 - B - yang ni sebenarnya aku takde target pun, saja nak letak terkeluar..:-p

Subjek yang membuat kejutan
1) ACC 280 - B-, huh..memang paper yang membuat kejutan dan aku rasa menyelamatkan pointer aku daripada jatuh teruk. Tak dinafikan, aku target C untuk paper ni, sebab korang pun tau yang aku hate mengira to death..huk. Plus, aku failed 2 test, 2 quizzes sebab time constaint hari tu. Apa-apapun tenkiyu Sir!!

In conclusion - aku berpuas hati sebab result yang dikeluarkan ni mencapai objektif aku iaitu pass semua subjek dan juga ada subjek yang berada didalam range yang favorable. Well, bila dah blend dengan macam-macam benda kat UiTM waktu semester 3 wajarlah untuk aku menjadi lebih realistik kan, nothing to worry la..still got time maa~ Bila nampak takde paper yang nak kena repeat, bolehlah aku main bowls sampai lebam nanti..hii

Sunday, December 30, 2012

Kisah AKU n Final Examination Pt. 3

Assalamualaikum semua, peperiksaan akhir semester 3 bakal berlangsung dan membuka tirainya pada 3 Januari 2013. Dalam banyak-banyak edisi final examination yang pernah aku hadap kat UiTM ni, this edition yang aku paling kurang prepare, malas dan juga bekalan carry mark yang sikit. Tapi, keep calm and steady kata orang putih - still got time maa, cuma lega dengan jadual sebab ada gap yang boleh tahan lamanya untuk paper-paper aku.

Orait, seperti biasa aku akan letak target untuk setiap paper, and as I mentioned before, kurangnya preparation membuatkan expectation untuk aku semester ni mestilah realistik but achievable. Jujur cakap untuk part 3 ni - kod subject, nama lecturer, kelas pun aku tak ingat as compare waktu part 1 & 2.

1) CTU 553 - Hubungan Etnik. Sepatutnya aku takde masalah dengan paper ni but aku target A-, carry mark aku 39 out of 50..

2) ACC 280 - Management Accounting, paper yang aku paling takut..aku cuma tau 3 chapter je, lagi 2 tu aku tak faham langsung. Carry mark - sangat menyedihkan, aku rasa bawah 20 kot, wuu. Target : C (no choice sebab aku nak lulus je paper ni)

3) PRO 458 - Public Relations, paper ni aku suka sebab presentation DRB HICOM aku dipilih menjadi case study untuk satu kelas..expectation tak banyak sebab senior cakap lecturer ni jarang bagi A kat student. Carry mark aku tak tau and target aku at most B+, at least B

4) ADM 551 - Human Resource Management, paper ni memang aku minat sebab ia kena dengan jiwa aku but kepincangan dalam time management dimana aku lebih sibuk dengan urusan persatuan, membuatkan aku failed mid term. Carry mark, not so sure but so far Miss Ria cakap presentation , case study, assignment OK. Above all, I still have faith untuk paper ni. So aku target at most B+, at least B

5) ADS 510 - International Relations, paper fevret aku sebab presentation yang konsisten every week. In addition, kebanyakkan subjek dalam ni aku dah belajar sendiri waktu zaman sekolah. Still remember yang aku ada cakap pernah buat buku sendiri.? That's right, dalam buku tu terkandung hampir setengah content IR ni. Carry mark yang agak tinggi iaitu 35/40 membuatkan aku jadi lebih yakin untuk menggengam A+ dalam paper ni - at least A-

6) LAW 503 - Advanced Business Law, satu lagi paper law. Dah 3 sem membuktikan aku tak pernah dapat A untuk paper law. Carry mark aku tak pasti, untuk target harap-harap dapat B+ pun dah OK, at least B

Peperangan ketiga dalam peringkat Ijazah aku, cuma berharap pointer yang baik dalam range 3.00-3.10. Tak mintak lebih, sebab aku faham kehidupan aku yang penuh liku ni..huu. Wish me luck guys!!

Monday, July 16, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle for ADS404



Battle for ADS404
Date : 15 July 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
   Army of ADS404
Result : Inconclusive
Location : Dewan Serbaguna FSPPP, UiTM Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
  Carry Mark - unknown


The Battle for ADS404 was the last engagement fought between the Imperialist and the Alliance. In this 3 hours battle, the Imperialist drove off the ADS404 out of the campaign. The General's campaign ended with very high death toll among his troops before reached the capital, Rawang. However, despite of high casualties. The Alliance was being crushed,and further campaign is scheduled on the next 6 or 7 months. No further conflict shall arises within the period where the armistice is called in by both parties representative on the Declaration of Defeat made yesterday at the capital.

PRELUDE

A crushing defeat against the elite QMT412 3 days before the battle was proved too harsh for the Imperialist. To avoid delay on his movement and possibility of being block by the ill equipped elite QMT412, the General advanced his entire army towards the ADS404, the last remaining forces capable in stopping the Imperialist. The preparation was so bad, on the previous battle, the Mind Division was defeated and trying to reform - a new commander will lead the division again, the supply line was renewed - the rest of the division enjoy 2 day of rest in order to refresh while several well morale division were preparing the attack. 

As usual, the General encouraged all of the army to study the entire strength and weakness of the enemy. For him, spot question is just for those who only want to score a good result, without being aware that in reality - prediction although is good but it's never fully true - always have the risk. He always know the risk, in addition to that - "Spot question - that is not really neccesary. The question is for how long you can survive with such aid, it's clear that your objective - to score high result for exam and the employer will be please with your result. Congratulation, being employed and when it comes to your reality of working. "Oh my god, what the hell of this? " Bingo! you did not even know even the simple problem because your routine for every semester, searching for a spot question - study - taking examination - passed with flying colour - "Aahh..thank you spot - I got that damn 4 flat" . Maybe you should read several employer magazine - although good result is one of the criteria, but above all  - your experience, your soft skill, your achievement with the university. All of these win the heart of the employer. Trust me, I have read several employer magazine.

A day before the battle, the preparation was perfectly made. All but one of the enemy's chapter were being covered. The administration division is really effective in planning the study plan. The campaign will be ended soon, the Imperialist willseize their glorious hour.

BATTLE
At 2.15 PM, the battle was begun. The freshly reform Mind Division, together with Hand and Eye Division fought very well. On the first 2 hour the Question 1 Corps, consisted of 5 mechanized battalion - the Local Government, Administrative Reform, Downsizing Public Sector, Bureaucracy and Financial Administration was defeated by the Joint-Operative Imperialist Front. Despite of the pressure from the Hand Division which really tired and on fatigue. The Imperialist are able to climb uphill towards the Question 2 consisted of 2 question - the Elite Model and PSD. 

Suddenly, while leading his men. The newly promoted colonel was being killed by the enemy. He was the second high ranking commander being killed in action. Although the divisional commander fallen on the ground of battle, the remnant of the division continue to fight - reinforced by an extra answer book sheet to complete their maneuver. 60 seconds before the battle end, the last defender was being slaughtered. ADS404 sustained a 100 percent casualty, this was their last stand on the campaign. At 5.15PM the battle was concluded.

AFTERMATH
With the destruction of the ADS404, the Imperialist had won the campaign. On the next day - 16 July 2012, the Alliance was dissolved, the armistice was signed by the Imperialist and the representative of alliance signalled the victory of Imperialist.

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle for QMT412

Battle for QMT412
Date : 11 July 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
   Army of QMT412, a part of ADS404 frontline guard
Result : The Imperialist tactical withdraw, the destruction of Farid XII's Corps
Location : Dewan Raja Muda Musa, UiTM Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
  Carry Mark - 34

The Battle for QMT412 was the battle fought at the end of the 4th Imperialist-UiTM War. When everything goes very smooth for the Imperialist, at the other side the remnant of the Alliance start to fight desperately. The ADS404 sent the elite corps of QMT412 to, at least weakening the Imperialist advance towards the Capital. The elite troops also known as the Storm Troopers managed to penetrated deep inside the Imperialist defense, succeded in destroying the XII Corps, or known as the Mind Division of the Imperial Army. For the first time in the campaign, the Mind Division wavered and retreat, leaving the Hand Division to fight with little support from Eye Regiment.

PRELUDE
3 days before the Battle for LAW299 where the Imperialist only achieved a minor victory. The General stopped his army for 2 days because the Elite army of QMT412 were very successful and carefully keeping their hot pursuit against the Imperialist. Thus, the General is unable to obtain information about the movement of the formidable Storm Troopers. One and a half day before the clashes of both armies, the General ordered the Mind Division to study about the enemy movement. The Division struggle on their objective, and unable to finish all enemy's intelligence. On the other side, the elite QMT412 formed their battle order - 8 strong and battle hardened division are about to pound the Imperialist line near Dewan Raja Muda Musa, a place where the Imperialist succeeding in crushed two armies of the ally. 

THE BATTLE
At 9 AM - the battle has begun. The Statistic division was destroyed by the Mind Division, followed by the destruction of Corelation & Regression Joint-Operative Division in the hand of the elite Mind's Imperialist. At the same time, the General fought with a stomach ache - it gave a destructive effect towards the Imperialist. The General is unable to give a direct command, thus - the entire communication with the fighting division was being cut off. The Imperialist line start to faltered due to lack of focus from the divisional commander. The QMT412 start to gain a numerical superiority and advantage, the enemy's marshal ordered a general advance towards the Imperialist. He sent two of his impregnable Time Series and Probability Armored Division to destroy the ill defending Mind Division's sector. Half an hour before the battle was concluded, the enemies surround the Mind's position and demand them to surrender. But, the Imperialist commander having watched the bravery and honorable death of their military adviser at the Battle for LAW299, refused to give up and then made a daring breakthrough towards the QMT412 and managed to escaped. However, 90 % of the member of the division was either killed or captured. Thus, the Mind Division was considered destroyed. At 12 PM, the battle was concluded. 
The Imperialist retreating to their original position, reforming and the General plan now is to advance towards the Capital, their objective - to exterminated the ADS404 army that guard the road to Rawang. They are the only capable remaining Alliances forces that can stop the Imperialist now. If they managed to destroy the Imperialist, it seems that they must wait for another 6 month to renew their campaign. If ADS404 fail, The Imperialist will be able to capture the Capital, Rawang.

Saturday, July 7, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle for LAW299



Battle for LAW99
Date : 7 July 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
    Army of LAW299
Result : Inconclusive
Location : Dewan Serbaguna FSPPP, UiTM Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
   Carry Mark - 27.4

This is the battle where the Imperialist nearly being crushed by the rearguard of the Alliance, although they have several day to prepare for a formidable defensive position, the General still unable to absorb the attack. The front section was destroyed, together with almost 90% casualty of the van section of the Imperialist. The outcome is clearly inconclusive, one of the General's finest adviser was killed in action during the tough 3 hours battle. The Imperialist will surely suffer on their next battle.

PRELUDE

3 days before the battle, the defeat of the ADS460 army in the hand of the Imperialist open the road to Rawang. The General however, underestimated the strength of LAW299 start to ignore and halt the army for one day. But, later he managed to cover all of the fact that he needed to crush the opposing forces. Meanwhile, far to the south. The Elite QMT412 start to assembled and advanced towards the position, their objective - rendezvous with the LAW299 and destroy the Imperialist in one single blow, thus ended the campaign. Both of the forces know the aftermath, so the General decides to advances towards LAW299 and deny the possibility of linkage between the Elite QMT412 at the new location, known as the Dewan Serbaguna FSPPP. A perfect location to invade the northern forces of Alliance.

THE BATTLE
At 14.00 PM, both of armies opposed each other. 15 minute later, the first rapid movement of the Imperialist managed to crushed Part A of LAW299, but however on the other side - the General faced 7 strong armoured division from Part B. They are the formidable Contract (Discharge by Frustration, Free Consent, Adequacy), Agency (Rights of Agent) , SOGA (nemo dat quat non habet), Hire Purchase (Reposession), Negotiable Instrument(Protection) and Partnership(Dissolution). This is where the most of the action took places. The Imperialist fought bravely , but took about one hour to destroy the first wave of armoured corps.
Upon destroying the first wave. The General's military adviser led the charge against the second group of enemy armoured corps, at the height of the battle. The enemy reinforcement came in and encircled the Imperialist, they were forced to fight till the end, and half an hour later - the Imperialist was ran out of ammunition and being annihilated. To avoid shame in his failure to destroy the enemy, the General's military adviser commit suicide and thus become the high rank commander that being killed on the Imperialist campaign against the Alliance. It will effect the flow of the campaign for the General of Imperialist later.

With about 20 minutes left. The General himself led his personal armoured division to destroy the Partnership Regiment, thus ended the battle. Then, upon clearing the battlefield he had been informed that his friend, the adviser died in his fateful attack. The General felt so sad about the news and recalled the entire army. They need to be prepare against the Elite QMT412, their position is about half a click from their location.

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle for ADS460

Battle for ADS460
Date : 3 July 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
   Army of ADS460
Result : Inconclusive
Location : Dewan Raja Muda Musa, Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
  Carry Mark - Unknown

The Battle for ADS460 was fought between the Imperialist and the Army of ADS460 in a long 3 hour battle which resulted the destruction of the ADS 2nd Army. It is one of the most brilliant and heroic battle where Farid, the General of the Imperialist order the counterattack against the alliance sector near the same location where they crush the ECO415 rearguard a day before the battle.

PRELUDE
2 days before the battle, the Imperialist had won a pyrhhic victory against EC0415 rearguard. Farid, learned from his previous mistake quickly order the army to prepare the counterattack against heavily defended chokepoint guarded by the ADS460 troops. Time is very important as the scout confirmed that the army of ADS460 had advanced towards the Imperialist position, half a day later - they managed to encircle Farid's position and made it untenable.
                                
12 enemy's army corps encircled Farid's position and cut off their supply, preparing the siege in order to forces the Imperialist to surrender. 
                                
Hampered by the plummeted supply, the army had only being fed by a basic survival foods. The General then realized..

"Breakthrough : that is the only way. I need the Imperial Guard to attack the Motivation, Leadership, Coordination and Communication here, while I will personally lead the army against History Module, Introduction, Planning, Strategic Management..aah, the Royalist will moved against Decision Making, Global Management and Organizing.. there will be no reinforcement so give em' hell"  Farid Gani

The preparation was made with a rapid movement by all sector. The Imperialist managed to outmatched all the enemy's army corps, half a day before the battle. With limited communication with the alliance, Farid only depends on his ability to do an all out "reading" against the enemy, the reinforcement outside were unable and did not want to aid him with a spot question.

THE BATTLE
At 14.15PM, the sounds of the cannon marks the beginning of the battle. Thanks to his effort in committing an all out reading. The Imperialist only experienced several difficulties on attacking the enemies on 2 part. The actual plan was removed, the Imperialist destroyed the enemies on a brilliant flanking maneuver that enfilade the:
  • Bureaucratic Division of Organizing Corps
  • Planning Corps
  • Non Verbal Communication of Communication Corps
  • Delegation Regiment
  • Issue Regiment of Motivation Corps


Meanwhile, at the other side. The Imperial Guard managed to destroyed two of ADS460's army corps. They are the Rational Decision of Decision Making Corps and Maslow's Motivation Corps. 2 division managed to escaped unharmed - the Transformational of Leadership Corps and Functional Structure from the Organizing Corps.

Both of the armies managed to reach their objective and link up at 1710 PM, destroying 3/4 of the ADS460. With the defeat of the 2nd ADS army, there is still one core army left - the ADS404, together with his alliance, LAW299 and formidable QMT412. The road to Rawang is still uncertain as the enemy fairly have a numerical advantage against the battle hardened Imperialist.

Sunday, July 1, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle For ECO415


Battle for ECO415
Date : 1 July 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
    ECO415's Rearguard
Result : Inconclusive
Location : Dewan Raja Muda Musa, Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
  Carry Mark - unknown

Less than a week since the first major engagement of the 4th Farid-UiTM War of Succession, the  Battle For ADS465 was fought valiantly by the Imperialist. On the morning of 1st July 2012, the Imperialist was being intercepted by the rearguard of ECO415 Army. 11 regiment of ECO415 spearheaded by their commander, Lt.Gen Macro and Col. Micro attack the half prepared defenses of Farid's army.

PRELUDE

2 days before the battle, the Imperialist fought their first engagement of the War, but the inconclusive battle later turn out to become an advantage for the Imperialist as their commander, General of Armies, Farid Gani managed to reinforce several ill defended choke point. The Imperialist advanced 3KM towards the Capital, without any reinforcement from Carry Mark company. Meanwhile, a large proportion of ECO415 Army follow closely, managed to keep the gap between the rear guard and the cream of it's army. Farid then ignored the advise of his military advisor and busy himself by playing computer games - Company Of Heroes. Thus, he missed the opportunity to prepare the defense. But, a day before the battle - he realized his mistake and ordered the entire army to halt , camped in and start to reform his strategy. Again, ECO415 managed to took the golden opportunity by sneak out through the Imperialist flank, the commander want to intercept Farid on both sides. Already aware that he was being trapped, Farid made one solid decision

 "Macro is our objective, we defeat him first and Micro will be finish" - Farid Gani

The Imperialist want to commit the "defeat-in-detail" movement. To destroy the Macro's division then turn to the remnant of the army of ECO415. Having studied about Macro, Farid try to cover the graph and several division of Micro but unable to do so, because it's quite complicated and time is running out. At this time, he start to regret his ignorance of the first day.

THE BATTLE
At 9PM, the ECO415 launch their brilliant flanking maneuver that made the Imperialist caught off guard. Farid then signal his Imperial Guard to attack Macro first, especially the Section B's regiment, consisted of the elite International Trade and Macro's Problem. The skirmish against these two elite regiment were proved too brutal. Both sides claimed heavy casualties but Farid's Imperial Guard were able to maintain the cohesion and succeed in defeating Macro. But, the tide of battle turn, surprisingly Micro managed to absorb the attack and delay Farid for almost one hour. Half an hour before the battle is over, Farid launched an all out attack, the Minds and Hand's Division fought so well - trying to recover their fallen section. At 12PM the breakout was successful. The Imperialist managed to wipe out the entire ECO415 army but several Micro's soldier managed to escaped unharmed.

AFTERMATH
Although the Imperialist seems to gain victory but the outcome of the battle still unclear. With a heavy death toll among his troops. The battle is still inconclusive.

Thursday, June 28, 2012

Kisah AKU n A War Diary : Battle for ADS465


Battle for ADS465
Date : 28 June 2012
Belligrent : Imperial Army of Farid
        Army of ADS465
Result : Inconclusive
Location : Dewan Sri Budiman, UiTM Shah Alam
Strength : Several Mastered Chapter
       Carry Mark - 29.5

The Battle for ADS 465 was fought between the Imperial Army of Farid against the
army of ADS465. The battle involved over 10 division of chapter, making it the largest
battle so far experienced by Farid's Imperial Army.

PRELUDE

4 days before the battle, the preparation was badly made, where the Imperialist were unable to focus on the difficult enemy section - the armored division of Employment Act 1955, later Farid recall his strength to concentrate on the weakness of Trade Union and Industrial Relation Act, where he knew several fact about his enemy. The preparation also being hampered by several other problem - lack of communication with the reinforcement that standby inside the fortification of Perindu, UiTM Shah Alam. They're unable to give Farid a sufficient spot question before the battle and Farid, however pretty much understand the risk of spot question. So, he ignored the vital point and proceed to cover all of the chapter in the book.

THE BATTLE
At 8.30AM, half an hour before the battle - a scout manage to link up with Farid and gave several information.
"An enemy divison of Wages, Recognition, NUTP are on their way - focus"
Faisal Abd Rashid, 13th Cavalry

Farid then signal his Imperial Guard to recheck the section, and luckily he did not have any difficulties in memorizing the fact because, he had cover all chapter before the battle. At 9AM, the sounds of the gun mark the beginning of the battle. Opening the question paper very quickly. An enemy division moving fast towards the left flank of Farid's Army
1- Industrial Action - Strike
2- Employment Act - Leaves
3- Trade Union
4- Industrial Court
5- Due Inquiry
6- Harmonious Environment

Smiling, He already aware of the risk. The scout gave a totally wrong information. But, despite of that Farid's army especially the Mind and Hand Division managed to absorb the ADS465 attack and encircled the enemy, defeating the Strikes, Trade Union and Industrial Court without taking too much casualties. Half an hour before the battle is over, due to the lack of ammunition, the due inquiry was partially abandoned - Farid's Mind Division had fought so badly to recover the position but it seems that they need to retreat. At 12 PM - the battle is concluded.